Field Trials

Open Field Trial 2018

Field Trial Secretary Events, Field Trials, News and Events 16th July 2018

Venue: Wispington, N Lincs.
Date: Friday, 19th October 2018
Judges: Mr. Peter Bakewell (2568), Mr. Peter O’Driscoll (2132)
Entries Close: Online – Wednesday, 3rd October 2018 (see fossedata.co.uk​)
Post – Tuesday, 2nd October 2018 (In hand).
ScheduleField Trial Schedule 2018/19 (opens pdf)

All entries processed via Fosse Data (see fossedata.co.uk). For more information please contact Field Trial Secretary on 07870655904 or ftsec.bcgb@gmail.com

Standing InstructionsStanding Instructions (opens pdf)

 

Novice Field Trial 2018

Field Trial Secretary Events, Field Trials, News and Events 5th July 2018

Venue: Radbourne, Derbyshire.
Date: Monday, 22nd October 2018
Judges: Ms. Jennifer Hurley (2598), Mr. Chilli Chellumbrun (3493)
Entries Close: Online – Friday, 5th October 2018 (fossedata.co.uk​)
Post – Thursday, 4th October 2018 (In hand).
ScheduleField Trial Schedule 2018/19 (opens pdf)

All entries processed via Fosse Data (see fossedata.co.uk). For more information please contact Field Trial Secretary on 07870655904 or ftsec.bcgb@gmail.com

Standing Instructions: Standing Instructions (opens pdf).

 

Shot Over Day – 16th January 2018

mykp Club Events, Field Trials, News and Events 4th January 2018

Shot Over Day – 16th January 2018

If you are booked to attend the Shot Over Day on 16th January 2018 please contact John Anderson and make yourself know to him.

Sarah Finch who was organising the day on behalf of the club is unable to make it, so John has stepped in at the last minute to save the day.

The event on 16th January is fully booked.

You can contact John on john.anderson@brittanyclub.co.uk

Open AV HPR Field Trial, December 8th

mykp Club Events, Field Trials, News and Events 30th October 2017

Dear Members
The Brittany Club will be holding an Open AV HPR Field Trial in December, which I hope you will support.

Open AV HPR Field Trial

Friday 8th December 2017
Venue: New Farm, Norton, Nr. Evesham, Worcestershire. WR11 4TN
Judges: Fiona Wensley and Christine Carpenter
Time: Meet at 8.30am for a 9.00am start

Limited Places – Book Now
Fees: BCGB Members £25 per entrant. Non- members £35 per entrant.

Closing date for entries is 27th Nov 2017

Draw will be made via Fosse Data on the 3rd December 2017
Draw results will be emailed to all entrants.

Venue courtesy of Mr & Mrs Onens

The schedule and entry forms are available to download below as PDF documents.

Open AV HPR Field Trial Schedule

Entry Form

 

 

Shootover day 16th Jan 2018

mykp BCGB Training Days, Field Trials 17th August 2017

The Brittany Club of Great Britain (BCGB)

Shootover Day
Tuesday 16th January 2018

Near Woodbridge, Suffolk

Open to 4-6 dogs, £50 each, aiming for 3 runs per dog

Currently there are large field of sugar beet but it is not known if this will still be there in January.

There are a lot of field and open woodland and some hedges, we will try and do some open land and woodland later if no joy on open fields.

If interested, please contact: fieldtrialssecretary@brittanyclub.co.uk

Our thanks go to Andy Coveney of Tillybirloch Brittanys for securing this opportunity.

Shoot Over day 16th Jan 2018

Open AV HPR. FIELD TRIAL FOR BREEDS THAT HUNT POINT AND RETRIEVE

mykp Field Trials, Uncategorised 5th January 2017

The Brittany Club Great Britain (BCGB)

Field Trial Secretary: J. Anderson,

Beechgrove, Goodrich, Herefordshire, HR9 6JE.

Phone:  01600 890667

E-mail:  Fieldtrialsecretary@brittanyclub.co.uk

Mobile: 07712163423

REF 2016101701 K.C. ID No 1356

STAKE, Open AV HPR. FIELD TRIAL FOR BREEDS THAT HUNT POINT AND RETRIEVE held under the Kennel Club Rules and Regulations ‘J’ . BCGB Rules and Conditions shall apply when applicable.

DATE, 11th January 2017

TIME, Meet at 08:45 for starting at 09:15.

VENUE, Courtesy of Mr & Mrs Onens, New Farm, Harvington Lane,Norton, nr Evesham. WR11 4TN

JUDGES (IDNO),   Fiona Wensley[2814]. Ray Davies [2956].

Dogs will compete in the following order:

ORDER       DOG’S NAME             KC NO./ STUD BK NO. BREED/SEX   HANDLER

01              WAMILANGAAR DJYNN                  4396CZ     GLP/B            R. GOULD

02              TOURSNEL HERIOT AT BRYANTSCROFT        AP04420701   B/D       S.R.C.MAJOR

03              TRUBON FLYSSE TREVIVE            3551CX     W/B               S.BURTON

04              TOURNESOL INOX                          3110CZ     B/D                P. BENNET

05              WITHAM FRIARY DALLAS               4714CV    GSP/D           G. PILLINGER

06              DEEPTHATCH POCHUNA                3400CX     GSP/B           J. FIELD

07              AYTEE JUNMIPER                          3817DA    GSP/B           L. HUSTLER

08              EKKOLANDER TULLIBARDINE        4397CZ     LM/B K.SAYNOR

09              STUBBLEMERE EVANESCO           4464CZ     GSP/B           M.CANHAM

10              LADYHAWKE PERDITA                   2319DA    GSP/B           L.HOLMES

11               MORICROFT MYCHOICE                 4433CW   HWV/B          M.CAINE

12              HUNTERSTONE UNO  AP03474501  HV/B        T. MATTRAVERS

R01            JAUDUS HEARTBEAT 4376CZ         LM/B        S.      R.C. MAJOR

R02            QUINTANA QUXOTIC                       3492CX     GSP/B           M. NIXON

R03            INT SH CH FRIARSBELLE MARSH MELLOW   4472CY          GSP/D B. DYMOND

R04            ZELENDVER GLEN ESK                 3647DB    GSP/M           R. PAUL-WHITAKER

R05            FECHLINDRECIM DON                    AM03021807      KG/M    J. HUDSON

R06            SAWJON CRYSTAL                        AM 03461608     GSP/B  T. BENNETT

R07            WITHAM FRIARY        TALLALLASSE 3479DA GSP/B        G.PILLINGER

R08            ZOLDHALI SZARKA                         3268CY    HWV/B          P. BENNETT

R09            AYTEE ISADORA                            3382CY    GSP/B           L. HUSTLER

R10            BAREYCYARCH BEETLE AT TEQUESSIA JW  3771CZ GSP D.ELRINGTON

R11            BERRIEDALE VESTA OF RIFFMUIR AR02467708      GSP/B  A.LEARMONTH

R12            SILVERSHOTS SEMPER FI FOR KASMEGS   4470CX          W/D      M.EDE

Historic Field trial results

mykp Field Trials, Uncategorised, Working Results 17th November 2014

The following is from a list compiled by Alithea Lockie of awards and Certificates of Merit given to brittanys in competition at Kennel Club licensed Field Trials.

Every effort has been made to verify the accuracy of the information but the author cannot be held responsible for any errors or omissions or for the consequences arising from such.  Anyone wishing to use the information may do so but they should satisfy themselves as to its’ validity.   It does not reflect the total number of brittanys that have participated in Field Trials or the number of occasions on which a particular dog has run in trials.  Gundog Working Test results do not form part of this survey.

This information was updated in March 2017.


Since the breed was first brought to the UK in the early 1980s, 228 field trial awards and certificates of merit have been awarded to 49 brittanys. This includes:

9 full champions (in this case dogs who have been awarded three CCs in the show ring and who have won an award or certificate of merit at a field trial)

3 field trial champions (dogs who have won two open field trials – FTCH Riscoris Fleur De Lys, FTCH Bestobel Hiver, and FTCH Tournesol Truffle)

And 3 dual champions (dogs who have been awarded three CCs in the show ring and who have won two open field trials – Dual champion Tournesol Toutou at Bryantscroft, Dual champion Tournesol Destinee at Bryantscroft, and Dual Champion Tournesol Heriot at Bryantscroft)

The first recorded award granted to a brittany was on the 6.10.1984, when Dorvalstan Ulrick of Riscoris was awarded 3rd place in a novice field trial, handled by Mrs A Lewis.  A few months later, on 4.12.1984, they went on to be the first brittany to win a novice field trial; and a few years later, on 13.1.1986 they became the first brittany to win an open field trial and the next year on 30.1.1988 they won their second open field trial to become the first Field Trial Champion Brittany.

To date, 21 brittanys have won field trials – 20 have won a novice field trial, 12 have won an all aged trial, and 12 have won an open field trial.

The two dogs with the most field trail wins were FtCh Bestobel Hiver (two all aged wins and two open wins) and FtCh Riscoris Fleur De Lys (one novice win, one all aged win and two open wins).

The dog with the most field trial awards (including COM) was Dual Champion (Ch.FTCh) Tournesol Destinee at Bryantscroft, who gained 15 awards between 7.10.2011 and 25.10.2012.

Date of Trial Name Dog or Bitch Date of Birth Owner Host Society Venue Stake Award
31/01/2017 Tournesol Inox Dog 09/06/2013 Mr. P. Bennett German Shorthaired Pointer Club Stow Bardolph Open First
11/01/2017 Tournesol Heriot at Bryantscroft Dog 26/10/2012 Mr. S.R.C. Major Brittany Club of Great Britain Norton, Evesham Open CoM
03/01/2017 Hawkwise Iduna Bitch 18/05/2013 Mrs. F. Wensley German Wirehaired Pointer Club Somerford Hall, Staffordshire All Aged Third
23/11/2016 Tournesol Iolanthe Bitch 09/04/2013 Mr. M. Hirst German Shorthaired Pointer Club Ashintully, Perthshire Novice CoM
18/11/2016 Hawkwise Iduna Bitch 18/05/2013 Mrs. F. Wensley Worcestershire Gundog Society Norton Shoot, Evesham All Aged Second
09/11/2016 Tournesol Inox Dog 09/06/2013 Mr. P. Bennett Italian Spinone Club of GB Great Bentley Open CoM
05/11/2016 Tournesol Heriot at Bryantscroft Dog 26/10/2012 Mr. S.R.C. Major Weimaraner Club of GB Langholm Open CoM
03/11/2016 Tournesol Indulgence Bitch 09/06/2013 Mr. & Mrs. J. Cottrell Hampshire Gundog Society Cornhill on Tweed Novice Second
02/11/2016 Tournesol Inox Dog 09/06/2013 Mr. P. Bennett Large Munsterlander Club Anley Estate, Settle Open Second
29/10/2016 Tournesol Iolanthe Bitch 09/04/2013 Mr. M. Hirst German Shorthaired Pointer Club Brewlands, Perthshire Novice Third
22/10/2016 Tournesol Indulgence Bitch 09/06/2013 Mr. & Mrs. J. Cottrell Lothians & Borders Gundog Ass. Dumfries House, Cumnock Novice Third
14/10/2016 Hawkwise Iduna Bitch 18/05/2013 Mrs. F. Wensley Worcestershire Gundog Society Norton Shoot, Evesham Novice Second
13/10/2016 Tournesol Heriot at Bryantscroft Dog 26/10/2012 Mr. S.R.C Major German Wirehaired Pointer Club Headbolt and Halsall Shoot Open CoM
17/08/2016 Tournesol Indulgence Bitch 09/06/2013 Mr. & Mrs. J. Cottrell German Shorthaired Pointer Club Drumochter, Inverness-shire Novice Second
21/12/2015 Hawkwise Iduna Bitch 18/05/2013 Mrs. F. Wensley Worcester Gundog Society Ammardown Novice CoM
16/12/2015 Tournesol Inox Dog 09/06/2013 Mr. P. Bennett German Wirehaired Pointer Club Fornby Open Third
14/12/2015 Tournesol Heriot at Bryantscroft Dog 26/10/2012 Mr. S.R.C Major Large Munsterlander Club Norton, near Evesham Novice First
28/11/2015 Tournesol Inox Dog 09/06/2013 Mr. P. Bennett Scottish Field Trials Association Lauder, Berwickshire Open Second
23/11/2015 Tournesol Inox Dog 09/06/2013 Mr. P. Bennett Large Munsterlander Club Overwhiteacre, Coleshill All Aged First
15/09/2015 Tournesol Inox Dog 09/06/2013 Mr. P. Bennett German Wirehaired Pointer Club Wispington Estate, Lincolnshire Novice First
10/09/2015 Tournesol Inox Dog 09/06/2013 Mr. P. Bennett Kennel Club Wispington Estate, Lincolnshire Novice CoM
15/08/2015 Tournesol Inox Dog 09/06/2013 Mr. P. Bennett Hungarian Wirehaired Vizsla Ass. Conniston and Grassington Moors, N. Yorks Novice CoM
06/01/2015 Tournesol Inox Dog 09/06/2013 Mr. P. Bennett German Wirehaired Pointer Club Somerford Hall, Staffordshire All Aged Third
08/12/2014 Tournesol Inox Dog 09/06/2013 Mr. P. Bennett German Wirehaired Pointer Club Launton, Bicester, Oxon. Novice CoM
11/11/2014 Fly to Tournesol Bitch 08/09/2010 Mr. M. Hirst North of Scotland Gundog Assoc. Castle Grant, Grantown on Spey Novice First
07/11/2014 Fly to Tournesol Bitch 08/09/2010 Mr. M. Hirst German Shorthaired Pointer Club Ford, Northumberland Novice CoM
07/09/2014 Tournesol Inox Dog 09/06/2013 Mr. P. Bennett German Wirehaired Pointer Club Wispington, Lincolnshire Novice CoM
20/08/2014 Fly to Tournesol Bitch 08/09/2010 Mr. M. Hirst German Shorthaired Pointer Club Drumochter, Inverness-shire Novice Fourth
07/12/2013 Tournesol Douce Bitch 22/03/2008 Mr. M. Hirst German Shorthaired Pointer Club Ashintully, Perthshire Novice First
05/12/2013 Tresallier Fresco Dog 25/07/2010 Mr. & Mrs. G. Bagshaw Weimaraner Club of GB Glassenbury All Aged First
28/11/2013 Tresallier Fresco Dog 25/07/2010 Mr. & Mrs. G. Bagshaw Italian Spinone Club of GB Glassenbury Novice First
11/11/2013 Tournesol Douce Bitch 22/03/2008 Mr. M. Hirst North of Scotland Gundog Assoc. Castle Grant, Grantown on Spey Novice Fourth
26/10/2013 Stevnsaen’s Tess Bitch 17/07/2012 Mr. N. Olesen German Shorthaired Pointer
Assoc.
Highcark Farm, Cartmel, Cumbria Novice CoM
24/10/2013 Tresallier Fresco Dog 25/07/2010 Mr. & Mrs. G. Bagshaw Kennel Club Overwhiteacre, Coleshill Novice CoM
14/08/2013 Tournesol Douce Bitch 22/03/2008 Mr. M. Hirst German Shorthaired Pointer Club Drumochter, Inverness-shire Novice Second
15/12/2012 Tournesol Destinee at Bryantscroft Bitch 22/03/2008 Mr. R. Major Kennel Club Claughton Estate Open First
03/12/2012 Tournesol Destinee at Bryantscroft Bitch 22/03/2008 Mr. R. Major Bristol & West Working Gundog Soc. Ludney Open Fourth
05/11/2012 Tournesol Destinee at Bryantscroft Bitch 22/03/2008 Mr. R. Major North of Scotland Gundog Assoc. Forres Open First
04/11/2012 Tresallier Fresco Dog 25/07/2010 Mr. & Mrs. G. Bagshaw Italian Spinone Club of GB Titsey Est., Westerham, Kent Novice Fourth
02/11/2012 Fly to Tournesol Bitch 08/09/2010 Mr.& Mrs. M. Lockie
and Mr. R. Major
German Shorthaired Pointer Club Ford, Northumberland Novice CoM
25/10/2012 Tournesol Destinee at Bryantscroft Bitch 22/03/2008 Mr. R. Major Lothians & Borders Gundog Ass. Whitfield Estate, Alston Open Third
12/10/2012 Tournesol Destinee at Bryantscroft Bitch 22/03/2008 Mr. R. Major German Shorthaired Pointer
Assoc.
Rorrington Shoot, Shropshire Open Fourth
17/01/2012 Pixbrook Vanessa Bitch 06/04/2004 Mr. & Mrs. M. Young Weimaraner Club of GB Boreham, Essex All Aged Fourth
22/12/2011 Tresallier Fresco Dog 25/07/2010 Mr. & Mrs. G. Bagshaw Hampshire Gundog Society Matterley, Winchester All Aged CoM
29/11/2011 Tournesol Duet Bitch 22/03/2008 Mr. & Mrs. M. Lockie Brittany Club of Great Britain Hamptworth, Wiltshire Novice Third
29/11/2011 Tresallier Fresco Dog 25/07/2010 Mr. & Mrs. G. Bagshaw Brittany Club of Great Britain Hamptworth, Wiltshire Novice Second
03/11/2011 Tournesol Destinee at Bryantscroft Bitch 22/03/2008 Mr. R. Major German Shorthaired Pointer Club Lauder, Berwickshire Open CoM
14/10/2011 Tournesol Destinee at Bryantscroft Bitch 22/03/2008 Mr. R. Major Large Munsterlander Club Glebe Farm, Kirkby Mallory,
Leics.
Open CoM
11/10/2011 Tournesol Destinee at Bryantscroft Bitch 22/03/2008 Mr. R. Major German Wirehaired Pointer
Club
Ray, Northumberland Open Fourth
07/10/2011 Tournesol Destinee at Bryantscroft Bitch 22/03/2008 Mr. R. Major German Shorthaired Pointer
Assoc.
Rorrington Shoot, Shropshire Open CoM
28/01/2011 Tournesol Destinee at Bryantscroft Bitch 22/03/2008 Mr. R. Major Hampshire Gundog Society Donhead St. Andrew, Dorset Open Third
20/01/2011 Tournesol Destinee at Bryantscroft Bitch 22/03/2008 Mr. R. Major Dukeries (Notts) Gundog Club Overwhiteacre, Coleshill Open Second
29/11/2010 Tournesol Braconnier Dog 19/10/2006 Mr. & Mrs. M. Lockie German Longhaired Pointer Club Attleborough, Norfolk Novice CoM
25/11/2010 Dag of Skinfaxi Dog 27/05/2006 Mrs. F. Wensley German Shorthaired Pointer
Assoc.
Overwhiteacre, Coleshill Novice Third
13/11/2010 Tailliside Water Chestnut of Tresallier Dog 29/01/2005 Mr. & Mrs. G. Bagshaw Large Munsterlander Club Titsey Est., Westerham, Kent Novice Fourth
20/10/2010 Pixbrook Vanessa Bitch 06/04/2004 Mr. & Mrs. M. Young Italian Spinone Club of GB Great Hockham, Norfolk Novice First
26/01/2010 Dag of Skinfaxi Dog 27/05/2006 Mrs. F. Wensley Bristol & West Working Gundog Soc. Morden, Dorset All Aged CoM
21/01/2010 Catja vom Junkenhof (IMP) Bitch 22/03/2007 Mr. & Mrs. G. Bagshaw Weimaraner Club of GB Northiam, eaast Sussex Novice CoM
18/01/2010 Pixbrook Vanessa Bitch 06/04/2004 Mr. & Mrs. M. Young Coventry & District Gundog Society Overwhiteacre, Coleshill Novice CoM
18/01/2010 Tournesol Destinee at Bryantscroft Bitch 22/03/2008 Mr. R. Major Coventry & District Gundog Society Overwhiteacre, Coleshill Novice First
11/01/2010 Tournesol Destinee at Bryantscroft Bitch 22/03/2008 Mr. R. Major German Shorthaired Pointer Club Brocket Park, Hertfordshire Novice Second
02/12/2009 Tournesol Destinee at Bryantscroft Bitch 22/03/2008 Mr. R. Major German Shorthaired Pointer
Assoc.
Chadwell Hall, Lancashire Novice Fourth
28/11/2009 Pixbrook Vanessa Bitch 06/04/2004 Mr. & Mrs. M. Young Italian Spinone Club of GB Titsey Est., Westerham, Kent Novice Fourth
25/11/2009 Dag of Skinfaxi Dog 27/05/2006 Mrs. F. Wensley German Shorthaired Pointer
Assoc.
Somerford Park Staffordshire Novice Second
16/11/2009 Tournesol Destinee at Bryantscroft Bitch 22/03/2008 Mr. R. Major German Longhaired Pointer Club Attleborough, Norfolk Novice Third
15/01/2009 Tournesol Truffe Bitch 04/09/2002 Mr. W. Pearson Bristol & West Working Gundog Soc. Alvington, Gloucestershire Open First
14/11/2008 Dag of Skinfaxi Dog 27/05/2006 Mrs. F. Wensley German Shorthaired Pointer Club Launton, Bicester, Oxon. Novice Fourth
01/02/2008 Tailliside Water Chestnut of Tresallier Dog 29/01/2005 Mr. & Mrs. G. Bagshaw Kennel Club Home Farm, Caversfield, Novice CoM
31/10/2007 Tournesol Truffe Bitch 04/09/2002 Mr. W. Pearson German Shorthaired Pointer Club Canonbie, Dumfries Open First
25/01/2007 Tournesol Toutou at Bryantscroft Bitch 04/09/2002 Mr. R. Major Dukeries (Notts) Gundog Club Rise Park Est., Beverley Open Third
22/01/2007 Tournesol Toutou at Bryantscroft Bitch 04/09/2002 Mr. R. Major Hampshire Gundog Society Sutton Mandeville, Wilts Open First
27/12/2006 Tournesol Truffe Bitch 04/09/2002 Mr. W. Pearson Weimaraner Club of GB Netheravon. Wiltshire Open Second
16/12/2006 Tournesol Toutou at Bryantscroft Bitch 04/09/2002 Mr. R. Major Kennel Club Hownam, Roxburghshire Open First
16/12/2006 Tournesol Truffe Bitch 04/09/2002 Mr. W. Pearson Kennel Club Hownam, Roxburghshire Open CoM
01/11/2006 Tournesol Toutou at Bryantscroft Bitch 04/09/2002 Mr. R. Major Hungarian Vizsla Society Apley Park, Shropshire Open Third
06/10/2006 Tournesol Toutou at Bryantscroft Bitch 04/09/2002 Mr. R. Major German Shorthaired Pointer Club Rorrington Shoot, Shropshire Open CoM
24/01/2006 Tournesol Toutou at Bryantscroft Bitch 04/09/2002 Mr. R. Major German Shorthaired Pointer Club Stow Bardolph Open Third
17/01/2006 Sif Goldbraid Bitch 24/09/2001 Mrs. F. Wensley Bristol & West Working Gundog Soc. Ammerdown Park, Somerset Novice Third
16/01/2006 Sif Goldbraid Bitch 24/09/2001 Mrs. F. Wensley German Wirehaired Pointer
Club
Home Farm, Caversfield, All Aged Third
16/01/2006 Tournesol Truffe Bitch 04/09/2002 Mr. W. Pearson German Wirehaired Pointer
Club
Home Farm, Caversfield, All Aged Second
03/01/2006 Sif Goldbraid Bitch 24/09/2001 Mrs. F. Wensley Weimaraner Club of GB Cranborne, Dorset Novice Third
29/11/2005 Patouche Taquine Bitch 29/01/2002 Mr & Mrs. P. Rush Brittany Club of Great Britain Banyards Hall, Bunwell Novice CoM
18/11/2005 Tournesol Toutou at Bryantscroft Bitch 04/09/2002 Mr. R. Major German Shorthaired Pointer Club Boythorpe, North Yorkshire Open Fourth
01/11/2005 Tournesol Toutou at Bryantscroft Bitch 04/09/2002 Mr. R. Major Hungarian Vizsla Society Apley Park, Bridgnorth, Salop Open Fourth
19/01/2005 Tournesol Toutou at Bryantscroft Bitch 04/09/2002 Mr. R. Major Large Munsterlander Club Sarrat, Hertfordshire Novice First
22/11/2004 Tournesol Toutou at Bryantscroft Bitch 04/09/2002 Mr. R. Major Hungarian Vizsla Society Launton, Bicester, Oxon. Novice Second
20/11/2004 Tournesol Toutou at Bryantscroft Bitch 04/09/2002 Mr. R. Major German Shorthaired Pointer
Assoc.
Cornsay, County Durham Novice Second
01/12/2003 Sif Goldbraid Bitch 24/09/2001 Mrs. F. Wensley Hungarian Vizsla Society Launton, Bicester, Oxon. Novice CoM
17/12/2002 Ragnolds Storm Dog 22/07/1996 Mr. A. Howard Brittany Club of Great Britain Banyards Hall, Bunwell Novice Second
26/11/2002 Ragnolds Storm Dog 22/07/1996 Mr. A. Howard German Shorthaired Pointer Club Woodhall Park, Stapleford Novice CoM
17/12/2001 Lorca de Keranlouan (IMP) Dog 01/06/1995 Mr & Mrs. P. Rush Brittany Club of Great Britain Banyards Hall, Bunwell Novice CoM
17/12/2001 Rosevale Masterpiece Dog 25/09/1996 Mr. & Mrs. J. Anderson Brittany Club of Great Britain Banyards Hall, Bunwell Novice CoM
09/01/2001 Brittyhill Passion Phruite Bitch 07/04/1999 Mrs. F. Wensley Weimaraner Club of GB Cranborne, Dorset Novice CoM
19/10/2000 Ragnolds Storm Dog 22/07/1996 Mr. A. Howard Large Munsterlander Club Goldsticks Farm, Shalford Novice CoM
26/01/2000 Sunburst Express Bitch 05/02/1995 Mr. T. Atkin Brittany Club of Great Britain Weldon, Corby Novice Third
27/10/1999 Tchao de L’Hospitalier at Brittyhill (IMP) Dog 10/06/1995 Mr. & Mrs. M. Beaven Hampshire Gundog Society Stourhead Estate, Wiltshire Novice CoM
18/01/1999 Ragnolds Storm Dog 22/07/1996 Mr. A. Howard Large Munsterlander Club Sarret, Nr. Chorleywood Novice Third
27/01/1998 Ragnolds Storm Dog 22/07/1996 Mr. A. Howard German Shorthaired Pointer Club Brocket Park, Hertfordshire Novice Second
10/12/1997 Patouche Isard Dog 05/06/1993 Mr. A. Howard German Shorthaired Pointer
Assoc.
Eleveden, Suffolk All Aged Third
28/11/1997 Patouche Madeleine of Bestobel Bitch 29/04/1996 Mr. & Mrs. J. Lambert German Shorthaired Pointer
Assoc.
Kingfield Est. Penton, Hants. Novice CoM
24/11/1997 Brittyhill Jet Dog 07/02/1994 Mr. L. Anderson Weimaraner Club of GB Stourhead Est., Wiltshire Novice CoM
15/11/1997 Brittyhill Jet Dog 07/02/1994 Mr. L. Anderson Brittany Club of Great Britain Tockholes, Lancashire Novice Third
25/01/1997 Patouche Isard Dog 05/06/1993 Mr. A. Howard Brittany Club of Great Britain Weldon, Corby All Aged Second
21/12/1996 Bestobel Hiver Dog 26/11/1992 Mr. & Mrs. J. Lambert German Wirehaired Pointer
Club
Bickton Farm, Fordingbridge Open Fourth
14/12/1996 Patouche Isard Dog 05/06/1993 Mr. A. Howard Weimaraner Association Great Bentley All Aged Second
04/12/1996 Bestobel Gentille Bitch 05/02/1991 Mr. D. Coleman Brittany Club of Great Britain Great Bentley Novice First
09/11/1996 Bestobel Hiver Dog 26/11/1992 Mr. & Mrs. J. Lambert German Shorthaired Pointer Club Ford, Northumberland Open First
28/10/1996 Bestobel Hiver Dog 26/11/1992 Mr. & Mrs. J. Lambert Hungarian Vizsla Society Brandon, Newark Open Third
24/10/1996 Brittyhill Jet Dog 07/02/1994 Mr. L. Anderson Hungarian Vizsla Society Bunny Park, Loughborough Novice Second
23/10/1996 Bestobel Hiver Dog 26/11/1992 Mr. & Mrs. J. Lambert German Shorthaired Pointer
Assoc.
Arniston Open First
02/10/1996 Bestobel Hiver Dog 26/11/1992 Mr. &amamp; Mrs. J. Lambert German Shorthaired Pointer Club Ramsey Mereside, Cambs. Open Second
01/02/1996 Patouche Isard Dog 05/06/1993 Mr. A. Howard Brittany Club of Great Britain Iwerne Minister Novice First
24/01/1996 Bestobel Hiver Dog 26/11/1992 Mr. & Mrs. J. Lambert Brittany Club of Great Britain Petworth, Sussex All Aged First
03/01/1996 Bestobel Hiver Dog 26/11/1992 Mr. & Mrs. J. Lambert German Wirehaired Pointer
Club
Stanton Harcourt Open Third
30/12/1995 Bestobel Hiver Dog 26/11/1992 Mr. & Mrs. J. Lambert Large Munsterlander Club Goldsticks Farm, Shalford All Aged First
09/12/1995 Patouche Isard Dog 05/06/1993 Mr. A. Howard Weimaraner Association Great Bentley Novice Second
06/12/1995 Keldray Ete du Bestobel Bitch 11/07/1989 Mr. & Mrs. J. Lambert German Shorthaired Pointer Club Elliots Farm, Isle of Sheppy Open Second
19/10/1995 Bestobel Gentille Bitch 05/02/1991 Mr. D. Coleman German Shorthaired Pointer
Assoc.
Goldsticks Farm, Shalford Novice Second
16/10/1995 Bestobel Hiver Dog 26/11/1992 Mr. & Mrs. J. Lambert Hungarian Vizsla Society Hall Farm, Coleby, Lincs. Open Fourth
30/11/1994 Patouche Isard Dog 05/06/1993 Mr. A. Howard Large Munsterlander Club Great Bentley, Nr. Colchester All Aged Second
12/11/1994 Patouche Isard Dog 05/06/1993 Mr. A. Howard German Shorthaired Pointer Club Isle of Sheppey, Kent Novice Second
25/10/1994 Bestobel Hiver Dog 26/11/1992 Mr. & Mrs. J. Lambert Weimaraner Association Blankney, Lincolnshire Novice Second
05/10/1994 Bestobel Hiver Dog 26/11/1992 Mr. & Mrs. J. Lambert German Wirehaired Pointer
Club
Edingale, Tamworth, Staffs. All Aged Second
31/01/1994 Keldray Ete du Bestobel Bitch 11/07/1989 Mr. & Mrs. J. Lambert German Shorthaired Pointer
Assoc.
Oldcotes All Aged First
24/01/1994 Keldray Ete du Bestobel Bitch 11/07/1989 Mr. & Mrs. J. Lambert German Shorthaired Pointer
Assoc.
Place Newton, Wintringham Open Second
22/01/1994 Keldray Ete du Bestobel Bitch 11/07/1989 Mr. & Mrs. J. Lambert German Shorthaired Pointer
Assoc.
Place Newton, Wintringham Open Second
05/01/1994 Keldray Ete du Bestobel Bitch 11/07/1989 Mr. & Mrs. J. Lambert German Wirehaired Pointer
Club
Upton Mill All Aged First
29/11/1993 Walgoreg Etienne du Bestobel Dog 16/01/1989 Mr. & Mrs. J. Lambert Brittany Club of Great Britain Llanfyllin, North Wales All Aged Second
30/10/1993 Rosco Dun Ryding Dog 26/05/1986 Mr. L. Anderson German Wirehaired Pointer
Club
Owlsbury Farm. East Sussex Novice Second
18/10/1993 Presthill Flurry Dog 22/08/1990 Mr. A. C. Wyman Hungarian Vizsla Society Apley Park, Bridgnorth Novice Second
01/02/1993 Keness Gentilos Dog 14/07/1991 Mr. M. Holder Brittany Club of Great Britain Iwerne Minster Novice Second
30/01/1993 Bredebeck Belle of Bryantscroft Bitch 19/05/1985 Mrs. E. Hardman Weimaraner Club of GB Netheravon. Wiltshire All Aged Second
16/01/1993 Walgoreg Etienne du Bestobel Dog 16/01/1989 Mr. & Mrs. J. Lambert German Shorthaired Pointer
Assoc.
Laughton Open Fourth
21/12/1992 Bredebeck Cyprian Dog 25/02/1988 Mr. W. Tyler Brittany Club of Great Britain Bovington, Dorset All Aged Second
14/12/1992 Bestobel Gibier Dog 05/02/1991 Mr. G. Tindal Brittany Club of Great Britain Llanfyllin, North Wales Novice Second
14/12/1992 Bredebeck Emmanuel Dog 27/01/1990 Mrs. E. Hardman Brittany Club of Great Britain Llanfyllin, North Wales Novice First
12/12/1992 Bredebeck Emmanuel Dog 27/01/1990 Mrs. E. Hardman Weimaraner Club of GB Stourhead Est., Wiltshire All Aged Second
12/12/1992 Bredebeck Cyprian Dog 25/02/1988 Mr. W. Tyler Weimaraner Club of GB Stourhead Est., Wiltshire All Aged Fourth
09/12/1992 Joymonds Expert Dog 21/04/1989 Mr. & Mrs. M. Beaven Weimaraner Club of GB Capel, Surrey Novice Third
23/11/1992 Bredebeck Cyprian Dog 25/02/1988 Mr. W. Tyler German Shorthaired Pointer Club Woodhall Park, Stapleford Open CoM
11/11/1992 Rosco Dun Ryding Dog 26/05/1986 Mr. L. Anderson German Wirehaired Pointer
Club
Mynthurst Farm, Surrey Novice Second
31/10/1992 Keldray Ete du Bestobel Bitch 11/07/1989 Mr. & Mrs. J. Lambert HPR Club of Scotland Garpel Estate, Sorn, Ayrshire Novice Second
01/02/1992 Joymonds Expert Dog 21/04/1989 Mr. & Mrs. M. Beaven Brittany Club of Great Britain Iwerne Minster Novice Second
01/02/1992 Rosco Dun Ryding Dog 26/05/1986 Mr. L. Anderson Brittany Club of Great Britain Iwerne Minster Novice Fourth
29/01/1992 Bredebeck Emmanuel Dog 27/01/1990 Mrs. E. Hardman German Shorthaired Pointer Club ? Novice CoM
25/01/1992 Bredebeck Cyprian Dog 25/02/1988 Mr. W. Tyler Weimaraner Club of GB Netheravon. Wiltshire Open CoM
25/01/1992 Walgoreg Etienne du Bestobel Dog 16/01/1989 Mr. & Mrs. J. Lambert Weimaraner Club of GB ? Open Third
22/01/1992 Rosco Dun Ryding Dog 26/05/1986 Mr. L. Anderson Weimaraner Club of GB ? Novice Third
17/01/1992 Bredebeck Cyprian Dog 25/02/1988 Mr. W. Tyler German Shorthaired Pointer Club Stratton Audley, Bicester All Aged CoM
28/12/1991 Bredebeck Belle of Bryantscroft Bitch 19/05/1985 Mrs. E. Hardman Weimaraner Club of GB ? All Aged Second
09/12/1991 Bredebeck Emmanuel Dog 27/01/1990 Mrs. E. Hardman Brittany Club of Great Britain ? Novice Second
02/12/1991 Rosco Dun Ryding Dog 26/05/1986 Mr. L. Anderson Large Munsterlander Club ? Novice Second
20/11/1991 Bredebeck Cyprian Dog 25/02/1988 Mr. W. Tyler Weimaraner Club of GB Capel, Surrey Novice First
18/11/1991 Bredebeck Didier Dog 02/03/1989 Mr.G. King Weimaraner Association ? Novice Fourth
04/11/1991 Rosco Dun Ryding Dog 26/05/1986 Mr. L. Anderson Large Munsterlander Club ? Novice Third
02/11/1991 Bredebeck Cyprian Dog 25/02/1988 Mr. W. Tyler German Shorthaired Pointer Club Launton, Bicester, Oxon. Novice CoM
01/11/1991 Bredebeck Belle of Bryantscroft Bitch 19/05/1985 Mrs. E. Hardman German Shorthaired Pointer Club ? Open Third
30/10/1991 Walgoreg Etienne du Bestobel Dog 16/01/1989 Mr. & Mrs. J. Lambert Large Munsterlander Club ? All Aged First
24/10/1991 Rosco Dun Ryding Dog 26/05/1986 Mr. L. Anderson German Shorthaired Pointer
Assoc.
? Novice CoM
22/10/1991 Walgoreg Etienne du Bestobel Dog 16/01/1989 Mr. & Mrs. J. Lambert German Shorthaired Pointer
Assoc.
? All Aged CoM
14/10/1991 Bredebeck Belle of Bryantscroft Bitch 19/05/1985 Mrs. E. Hardman Hungarian Vizsla Society ? Open Second
10/10/1991 Walgoreg Etienne du Bestobel Dog 16/01/1989 Mr. & Mrs. J. Lambert Dukeries (Notts) Gundog Club Inkersall All Aged Fourth
13/09/1991 Bredebeck Belle of Bryantscroft Bitch 19/05/1985 Mrs. E. Hardman German Shorthaired Pointer
Assoc.
? Open Fourth
17/08/1991 Rosco Dun Ryding Dog 26/05/1986 Mr. L. Anderson German Shorthaired Pointer
Assoc.
? Novice Third
01/02/1991 Walgoreg Etienne du Bestobel Dog 16/01/1989 Mr. & Mrs. J. Lambert German Shorthaired Pointer
Assoc.
? All Aged Second
26/01/1991 Bredebeck Cyprian Dog 25/02/1988 Mr. W. Tyler Brittany Club of Great Britain Iwerne Minster, Dorset Novice Second
26/01/1991 Rosco Dun Ryding Dog 26/05/1986 Mr. L. Anderson Brittany Club of Great Britain ? Novice Third
21/01/1991 Bredebeck Cyprian Dog 25/02/1988 Mr. W. Tyler Weimaraner Club of GB Tingleton, Dorset Novice Second
21/01/1991 Rosco Dun Ryding Dog 26/05/1986 Mr. L. Anderson Weimaraner Club of GB ? Novice CoM
19/01/1991 Bredebeck Belle of Bryantscroft Bitch 19/05/1985 Mrs. E. Hardman Weimaraner Club of GB ? All Aged First
19/01/1991 Bredebeck Cyprian Dog 25/02/1988 Mr. W. Tyler Weimaraner Club of GB Netheravon. Wiltshire All Aged Second
29/12/1990 Bredebeck Cyprian Dog 25/02/1988 Mr. W. Tyler Weimaraner Club of GB Stourhead All Aged CoM
26/11/1990 Bredebeck Cyprian Dog 25/02/1988 Mr. W. Tyler Brittany Club of Great Britain Llanfyllin, North Wales Novice CoM
26/11/1990 Rosco Dun Ryding Dog 26/05/1986 Mr. L. Anderson Brittany Club of Great Britain ? Novice Second
26/11/1990 Walgoreg Etienne du Bestobel Dog 16/01/1989 Mr. & Mrs. J. Lambert Brittany Club of Great Britain ? Novice First
21/11/1990 Bredebeck Belle of Bryantscroft Bitch 19/05/1985 Mrs. E. Hardman German Shorthaired Pointer Club ? Open CoM
17/11/1990 Bredebeck Blanche Bitch 19/05/1985 Mrs. E. Hardman German Shorthaired Pointer Club ? Open CoM
02/11/1990 Bredebeck Belle of Bryantscroft Bitch 19/05/1985 Mrs. E. Hardman German Shorthaired Pointer Club ? Open Third
20/10/1990 Bredebeck Blanche Bitch 19/05/1985 Mrs. E. Hardman German Shorthaired Pointer
Assoc.
? Open Third
16/12/1989 Bredebeck Blanche Bitch 19/05/1985 Mrs. E. Hardman Weimaraner Club of GB ? All Aged First
09/12/1989 Bredebeck Belle of Bryantscroft Bitch 19/05/1985 Mrs. E. Hardman Weimaraner Club of GB ? Open CoM
05/12/1989 Bredebeck Blanche Bitch 19/05/1985 Mrs. E. Hardman German Shorthaired Pointer
Assoc.
? Open Third
25/11/1989 Victoria of Talwater Bitch 12/09/1984 Mr. W. Thayne & Mrs. E. Groundwater German Shorthaired Pointer Club ? All Aged Third
21/10/1989 Bredebeck Blanche Bitch 19/05/1985 Mrs. E. Hardman German Shorthaired Pointer
Assoc.
? Open Third
16/01/1989 Bredebeck Blanche Bitch 19/05/1985 Mrs. E. Hardman German Shorthaired Pointer Club ? All Aged First
12/11/1988 Bredebeck Belle of Bryantscroft Bitch 19/05/1985 Mrs. E. Hardman German Shorthaired Pointer Club ? Open Third
28/10/1988 Victoria of Talwater Bitch 12/09/1984 Mr. W. Thayne & Mrs. E. Groundwater Kennel Club ? CH DoM
24/10/1988 Bredebeck Belle of Bryantscroft Bitch 19/05/1985 Mrs. E. Hardman German Wirehaired Pointer
Club
? Novice First
15/10/1988 Victoria of Talwater Bitch 12/09/1984 Mr. W. Thayne & Mrs. E. Groundwater German Shorthaired Pointer Club ? All Aged First
30/01/1988 Riscoris Fleur de Lys Bitch 16/03/1984 Mrs. A. Lewis Weimaraner Club of GB ? Open First
27/01/1988 Riscoris Fleur de Lys Bitch 16/03/1984 Mrs. A. Lewis German Shorthaired Pointer Club ? All Aged Third
23/01/1988 Bredebeck Blanche Bitch 19/05/1985 Mrs. E. Hardman Weimaraner Club of GB ? Novice First
19/01/1988 Riscoris Fleur de Lys Bitch 16/03/1984 Mrs. A. Lewis German Shorthaired Pointer Club ? All Aged First
04/01/1988 Raffia Run of Presthill Bitch 31/07/1985 Mrs. D. Leach Weimaraner Club of GB ? Novice CoM
19/12/1987 Riscoris Fleur de Lys Bitch 16/03/1984 Mrs. A. Lewis German Shorthaired Pointer Club ? Open First
05/12/1987 Riscoris Fleur de Lys Bitch 16/03/1984 Mrs. A. Lewis Weimaraner Club of GB ? All Aged Third
17/11/1987 Riscoris Fleur de Lys Bitch 16/03/1984 Mrs. A. Lewis Hungarian Vizsla Society Little Ponton All Aged Second
24/10/1987 Victoria of Talwater Bitch 12/09/1984 Mr. W. Thayne & Mrs. E. Groundwater Lothians & Borders Gundog Ass. ? Open Second
03/10/1987 Bredebeck Blanche Bitch 19/05/1985 Mrs. E. Hardman German Shorthaired Pointer Club ? Novice Second
12/09/1987 Sugarloaf Chasse of Pairknaglos Dog 19/12/1984 Mrs. F. Gillissen German Shorthaired Pointer
Club
? Open Third
03/12/1986 Riscoris Fleur de Lys Bitch 16/03/1984 Mrs. A. Lewis Weimaraner Club of GB Capel, Surrey Novice First
20/11/1986 Riscoris Fleur de Lys Bitch 16/03/1984 Mrs. A. Lewis Hampshire Gundog Society West Dean Estate, Singleton Novice Second
19/11/1986 Bredebeck Belle of Bryantscroft Bitch 19/05/1985 Mr. R. Major German Wirehaired Pointer
Club
Mynthurst Farm, Surrey Novice CoM
15/11/1986 Dorvalstan Ulrick of Riscoris Dog 26/03/1983 Mrs. A. Lewis Weimaraner Club of GB Keysworth, Dorset Open Second
15/11/1986 Dorvalstan Umberto Dog 26/03/1983 Mr. J. Burnett Weimaraner Club of GB Keysworth, Dorset Open CoM
05/11/1986 Bredebeck Belle of Bryantscroft Bitch 19/05/1985 Mr. R. Major German Wirehaired Pointer
Club
Durley, Hampshire Novice Second
20/10/1986 Riscoris Fleur de Lys Bitch 16/03/1984 Mrs. A. Lewis Weimaraner Club of GB Rotherfield Park, Hampshire Novice Reserve
30/08/1986 Victoria of Talwater Bitch 12/09/1984 Mr. W. Thayne & Mrs. E. Groundwater German Shorthaired Pointer
Assoc.
Carbruach Moor Novice First
28/08/1986 Victoria of Talwater Bitch 12/09/1984 Mr. W. Thayne & Mrs. E. Groundwater German Shorthaired Pointer
Club
Drumochter, Inverness-shire Novice First
01/02/1986 Dorvalstan Umberto Dog 26/03/1983 Mr. J. Burnett Weimaraner Club of GB Marston, Banbury, Oxon. All Aged Reserve & CoM
21/01/1986 Dorvalstan Ulrick of Riscoris Dog 26/03/1983 Mrs. A. Lewis German Shorthaired Pointer
Club
Somerley, Ringwood, Hants. Open Reserve & CoM
21/01/1986 Dorvalstan Umberto Dog 26/03/1983 Mr. J. Burnett German Shorthaired Pointer
Club
Somerley, Ringwood, Hants. Open CoM
13/01/1986 Dorvalstan Ulrick of Riscoris Dog 26/03/1983 Mrs. A. Lewis Large Munsterlander Club Hall Barn, Beaconsfield,Bucks Open First
11/01/1986 Dorvalstan Umberto Dog 26/03/1983 Mr. J. Burnett Weimaraner Club of GB Wiston, Essex Novice Second
14/12/1985 Dorvalstan Ulrick of Riscoris Dog 26/03/1983 Mrs. A. Lewis German Shorthaired Pointer
Club
Launton, Bicester, Oxon. All Aged Reserve & CoM
14/12/1985 Dorvalstan Umberto Dog 26/03/1983 Mr. J. Burnett German Shorthaired Pointer
Club
Launton, Bicester, Oxon. All Aged CoM
04/12/1985 Riscoris Fleur de Lys Bitch 16/03/1984 Mrs. A. Lewis Weimaraner Club of GB Capel, Surrey Novice Second
16/11/1985 Dorvalstan Ulrick of Riscoris Dog 26/03/1983 Mrs. A. Lewis Weimaraner Club of GB Keysworth, Dorset Open CoM
15/11/1985 Riscoris Fleur de Lys Bitch 16/03/1984 Mrs. A. Lewis Large Munsterlander Club Timberdene Farm, Shoreham Novice Second
04/11/1985 Dorvalstan Ulrick of Riscoris Dog 26/03/1983 Mrs. A. Lewis German Wirehaired Pointer
Club
Mynthurst Farm, Surrey Novice Third
04/11/1985 Dorvalstan Umberto Dog 26/03/1983 Mr. J. Burnett German Wirehaired Pointer
Club
Mynthurst Farm, Surrey Novice CoM
02/11/1985 Dorvalstan Umberto Dog 26/03/1983 Mr. J. Burnett Weimaraner Club of GB Zeals, Wiltshire All Aged CoM
05/10/1985 Dorvalstan Umberto Dog 26/03/1983 Mr. J. Burnett German Shorthaired Pointer
Club
Wheldrake, Yorkshire Novice CoM
04/12/1984 Dorvalstan Ulrick of Riscoris Dog 26/03/1983 Mrs. A. Lewis German Shorthaired Pointer
Club
West End Farm, Fenstanton Novice First
19/11/1984 Dorvalstan Ulrick of Riscoris Dog 26/03/1983 Mrs. A. Lewis Large Munsterlander Club Timberdene Farm, Shoreham Novice Third
13/11/1984 Dorvalstan Ulrick of Riscoris Dog 26/03/1983 Mrs. A. Lewis German Wirehaired
Pointer Club
Mynthurst Farm, Surrey Novice First
20/10/1984 Dorvalstan Ulrick of Riscoris Dog 26/03/1983 Mrs. A. Lewis Hungarian Vizsla Society Apley Park Novice Second
06/10/1984 Dorvalstan Ulrick of Riscoris Dog 26/03/1983 Mrs. A. Lewis Weimaraner Club of GB Wiston, Essex Novice Third