Brittany Club of Great Britain Championship Show results 8th July 2017

mykp Recent News, Show Results 9th September 2017

BRITTANY CLUB OF GREAT BRITAIN CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS / 8th July 2017

JUDGE: Mrs A R Massie (Aberdon)

BIS – Tillybirloch Jem – Mr A & Mrs S Coveney
RBIS – SH CH Highclare Flaming Nora – Miss G Tully
BPIS – None – None
BVetIS – Patouche Evonny with Callmillard – Miss S Axtell
DCC – Tillybirloch Jem – Mr A & Mrs S Coveney
RDCC – SH CH Bonapartist Gourrege – Mr M & Mrs L Poole
BCC – SH CH Highclare Flaming Nora – Miss G Tully
RBCC – Patouche Evonny with Callmillard – Miss S Axtell

Minor Puppy Dog/Bitch – Entries: 0 Abs: 0

Puppy Dog – Entries: 0 Abs: 0

Junior Dog – Entries: 5 Abs: 0
1st – Patouche Milord – Mrs P Rush
2nd – Denandmeg Mill Reef – Mr M E & Mrs A Wilson
3rd – Rochus Moet – Mr J & Mrs B Anderson
Res – Jassendue Manet’s Medley – Ms S Finch
VHC – Gefni Mile a Minute – Mrs L Winder

NOVICE DOG – Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st – Leader De Tremouard – Mr T A Radcliffe

POST GRADUATE DOG – Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st – Bonapartist Lancelot – Mrs B J Hargreaves
2nd – Hawkwise Land Agent – Mr S Wright
3rd – Leader De Tremouard – Mr T A Radcliffe

LIMIT DOG – Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st – Tillybirloch Jem – Mr A & Mrs S Coveney
2nd – Bonapartist Lieutenant – Mr D J & Mrs K M Williams

OPEN DOG – Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st – SH CH Bonapartist Gourrege – Mr M & Mrs L Poole
2nd – SH CH Bonapartist Grenadier – Mr P A and Mrs J A Yarrow
3rd – Rochus Huxley – Mr Barlow-Evans

SPECIAL OPEN ORANGE/WHITE DOG – Entries: 0 Abs: 0

SPECIAL OPEN ANY OTHER COLOUR EXCEPT ORANGE/WHITE DOG – Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st – Leader De Tremouard – Mr T A Radcliffe

VETERAN DOG – Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st – SH CH Tailliside Winter Berry – Mr S W Potter & Miss F Cook
2nd – Patouche Acropole – Mr W I & Mrs E P Molton

SPECIAL WORKING DOG – Entries: 0 Abs: 0

FIELD TRIAL DOG – Entries: 0 Abs: 0

PUPPY BITCH – Entries: 0 Abs: 0

JUNIOR BITCH – Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st – Tillybirloch Mistique – Mr A & Mrs S Coveney

NOVICE BITCH – Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st – Tarward Lana – Mr R Davies

POST GRADUATE BITCH – Entries: 5 Abs: 0
1st – Patouche Jaimee – Miss S Ryan
2nd – Jassendue Liana – Mrs M Boaz
3rd – Bonapartist Linnet – Mr P A and Mrs J A Yarrow
Res – Rochus Luna – Mr Barlow-Evans
VHC – Tarward Lana – Mr R Davies

LIMIT BITCH – Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st – Rochus Juliet – Mrs K Southern
2nd – Tournesol Impossible Dream – Mr D J and Mrs K M Williams
3rd – Tarward Lana – Mr R Davies

OPEN BITCH – Entries: 6 Abs: 1
1st – SH CH Highclare Flaming Nora – Miss G Tully
2nd – Rochus Jayricnbrits Hattie – Mr J & Mrs B Anderson
3rd – SH CH Bonapartist Iryssa – Mr & Mrs Yarrow, Miss M Nunn
Res – Rochus Hazel to Tarward – Mrs J Robinson
VHC – Tarward Laura at Jayricnbrits – Mrs M J Cutler

SPECIAL OPEN ORANGE/WHITE BITCH – Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st – Loubie Rose of Bonapartist – Mr P A and Mrs J A Yarrow
2nd – Rochus Lottie – Mr B C & Mrs D G Davies
3rd – Tarward Laura at Jayricnbrits – Mrs M J Cutler
Res – Tarward Lana – Mr R Davies

SPECIAL OPEN ANY OTHER COLOUR EXCEPT ORANGE/WHITE BITCH – Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st – Patouche Lyra for Callmillard – Miss S Axtell

VETERAN BITCH – Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st – Patouche Evonny with Callmillard – Miss S Axtell
2nd – IR SH CH Fosscott Ailette – Mr B C & Mrs D G Davies
3rd – Rochus Vefa – Mrs K Southern
Res – SH CH Jayricnbrits Eternal at Braebrits – Mr W I & Mrs E P Molton

SPECIAL WORKING BITCH – Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st – Jassendue Liana – Mrs M Boaz
2nd – Tarward Lana – Mr R Davies

FIELD TRAIL BITCH – Entries: 0 Abs: 0


SHOW RESULTS – BRITTANY CLUB OF GREAT BRITAIN

SPECIAL CLASSES

8TH July 2017

JUDGE: Mr R McDonald (Roanjora)

Class SY : Wright Special Yearling Dog or Bitch Entries: 5 Abs: 0
1st Bonapartist Lancelot Mrs B J Hargreaves
2nd Bonapartist Linnet Mr P & Mrs J A Yarrow
3rd Tillybirloch Mistique Mr A & Mrs S Coveney
Res Jassendue Manet’s Medley Ms S Finch
VHC Leader de Tremouard Mr T Radcliffe
Class SB: Hawkwise Bairn Memorial Special Beginners Dog or Bitch Entries: 7 Abs : 0
1st Rochus Juliet Mrs K Southorn
2nd Tarward Laura at Jayricnbrits Mrs M J Cutler
3rd Hawkwise Land Agent Mr S Wright
Res Jassendue Liana Mrs M Boaz
VHC Rochus Lottie Mr B & Mrs G Davies
Class SO: Tailliside Britt Special Open Dog or Bitch Entries: 9 Abs: 0
1st Sh Ch Bonapartist Gourrege Mr M & Mrs L Poole
2nd Sh Ch Jayricnbrits Eternal at Braebrits Mr W & Mrs E Molton
3rd Tillybirloch Jem Mr A & Mrs S Coveney
Res Sh Ch Tailliside Winter Berry Mr S Porter & Miss F Cook
VHC Patouche Acropole Mr W & Mrs E Molton
%d bloggers like this: