Categories
DIS Event Mailchimp Block Post News Show

Open Show February 2023

Held on 19 February 2023 at Yelvertoft Village Hall, Northampton, NN6 6LJ.

Event List

Print | Share on Facebook

Held on 19 February 2023 at Yelvertoft Village Hall, Northampton, NN6 6LJ.

Results

Main Classes
Special Classes

Critiques

Main Classes - Mr Martyn Rees (Tynsdale)
Special Classes - Mrs Hilary Male (Malenbrook)

Photos

click to view

Announcements, Updates, Forms etc

Announcement
Catalogue
Entries and Trophy Reminder

Trophies

Links to Pedigrees (with pedigree photo)

Judge: Mr Martyn Rees (TYNSDALE)

BISRennes De Pasmazgeng
Mr K Taylor & Mrs C Gill
RBISBonapartist Odile Sh Ch
Mr P A & Mrs J A Yarrow
BPISRochus Tina
Mr J & Mrs B A Anderson
BVISRochus Juliet Sh Ch
Mrs K Southorn

Main Classes

Judge: Mr Martyn Rees (TYNSDALE)

Class: Junior Dog
1stBonapartist Trooper of Stonesview
Miss J, Mr G & Mrs M Nicholls
Class: Novice Dog
Class: Post graduate dog
Class: Limit dog
1stRennes De Pasmazgeng
Mr K Taylor & Mrs C Gill
2ndBonapartist Soldier Blue with Jayricnbrits
Mrs M J Cutler
Class: Open Dog
Class: Special Working Dog
1stJassendue Manet's Medley Am Cetgueli
Ms S Finch
2ndRochus Marvin ChFTP
Mr J & Mrs B A Anderson
Class: Puppy Bitch
1stRochus Tina
Mr J & Mrs B A Anderson
Class: Junior Bitch
1stBonapartist Truffle
Mr P A & Mrs J A Yarrow
2ndBonapartist Temptress at Laurremar
Mr M & Mrs L Poole
Class: Novice bitch
1stRochus Starburst
Ms R Holt
Class: Limit Bitch
1stBonapartist Snow Goose
Mrs S & Miss M Slack
2ndPatouche Peiam am Cetgueli
Ms S Finch
Class: Open Bitch
1stBonapartist Odile Sh Ch
Mr P A & Mrs J A Yarrow
2ndBonapartist Odette at Ruskinite Sh Ch
Ms J L Cocking & Mr P R Barnaby
3rdRochus Perrine
Mrs K Southorn
ResPesh Di Val Grossa of Bonapartist (Imp IT) Sh Ch
Mr P A & Mrs J A Yarrow
VHCRochus Ottilie (AI)
Mrs K Southorn
Class: Veteran Bitch
1stRochus Juliet Sh Ch
Mrs K Southorn
2ndBonapartist Linnet Sh Ch
Mr P A & Mrs J A Yarrow

Special Classes

Judge: Mrs Hilary Male (MALENBROOK)

Class: Memorial class - Gareth George SPECIAL YEARLING DOG or BITCH
1stBonapartist Snow Goose
Mrs S & Miss M Slack
2ndBonapartist Trooper of Stonesview
Miss J, Mr G & Mrs M Nicholls
3rdKentwone Eastern Flame
Mr I Scott
Class: Memorial class - Sandy Massie Memorial class -Special TAN DOG or BITCH
Class: Memorial class - Peter Green SPECIAL OPEN DOG or BITCH

[Open Show|show|88]

HSR Date[2023-02]

Please email corrections to Club Secretary
Pedigree related corrections email Breed Database Co-ordinator
This page is generated by the Dog Information System.