Categories
News News Front Page Results Show Show Results

Open Show – Results – 20 Feb 2022

JUDGE: MR KEITH GROOM (GRUNJAGEN)

BISRochus NobleMr J & Mrs B A Anderson
RBISSh Ch Bonapartist Odette at RuskiniteMs J L Cocking & Mr P R Barnaby
BOSISSh Ch Bonapartist Odette at RuskiniteMs J L Cocking & Mr P R Barnaby
BPISBonapartist Soldier Blue with JayricnbritsMrs M J Cutler
RBPISBonapartist Snow GooseMrs S Slack
BVISTarward Laura with JayrincbritsMrs M J Cutler
BEST DOGRochus NobleMr J & Mrs B A Anderson
RES. BEST DOGSh Ch Highclare Only One Avec Tailliside (AI) JWMiss F Cook
BEST BITCHSh Ch Bonapartist Odette at RuskiniteMs J L Cocking & Mr P R Barnaby
RES. BEST BITCHPesh Di Val Grossa of Bonapartist (IMP IT)Mr P A & Mrs J A Yarrow

Main Classes

JUDGE: MR KEITH GROOM (GRUNJAGEN)

CLASS 1 PUPPY DOG – Entries: 3 / Abs: 1
1stBonapartist Soldier Blue with JayricnbritsMrs M J Cutler
2ndRochus Scarlett PimpernelMr J & Mrs B A Anderson
CLASS 2 JUNIOR DOG – Entries: 1 / Abs: 0
1stRochus Serpentine with JayricnbritsMrs M J Cutler
CLASS 3 NOVICE DOG – Entries: 1 / Abs: 0
1stBonapartist Soldier Blue with JayricnbritsMrs M J Cutler
CLASS 4 POST GRADUATE DOG – Entries: 5 / Abs: 1
1stTillybirloch OttoMr N D Hayes & Mr A Wilson
2ndRennes De PasmazgengMr K Taylor & Mrs C Gill
3rdTillybirloch RomanMr A & Mrs S Coveney
ResSanbosier NevisMr N D Hayes & Mr A Wilson
CLASS 5 LIMIT DOG – Entries: 2 / Abs: 1
1stSanbosier Naos at LaurremarMr M & Mrs L Poole
CLASS 6 OPEN DOG – Entries: 5 / Abs: 2
1stRochus NobleMr J & Mrs B A Anderson
2ndSh Ch Highclare Only One Avec Tailliside (AI) JWMiss F Cook
3rdHawkwise Land AgentMr S Wright
CLASS 7 VETERAN DOG – Entries: 0 / Abs: 0
CLASS 8 SPECIAL WORKING DOG – Entries: 3 / Abs: 0
1stJassendue Manet’s Medley am CetgueliMs S Finch
2ndCh Tillybirloch JemMr A & Mrs S Coveney
3rdRochus MarvinMr J & Mrs B A Anderson
CLASS 9 SPECIAL TAILED DOG – Entries: 1 / Abs: 1
CLASS 10 PUPPY BITCH – Entries: 2 / Abs: 1
1stBonapartist Snow GooseMrs S Slack
CLASS 11 JUNIOR BITCH – Entries: 2 / Abs: 0
1stRochus StarburstMiss R Holt
2ndAyresdown Minerva at DenanmegMiss A Anderson & Mr M Naylor
CLASS 12 NOVICE BITCH – Entries: 4 / Abs: 1
1stBonapartist Snow GooseMrs S Slack
2ndRochus Ottilie (AI)Mrs K Southorn
3rdRosemary Du Petit Odon (IMP FR)Miss A Anderson & Mr M Naylor
CLASS 13 POST GRADUATE BITCH – Entries: 5 / Abs: 1
1stPatouche Peiam am CetgueliMs S Finch
2ndRochus Olive (AI)Mr J & Mrs B A Anderson
3rdRochus NelkeMrs K Southorn
ResCapenor Coco CosetteMr D Dixon
CLASS 14 LIMIT BITCH – Entries: 5 / Abs: 2
1stPesh Di Val Grossa of Bonapartist (IMP IT)Mr P A & Mrs J A Yarrow
2ndPatouche Oriana avec PetillantMiss S Ryan
3rdRochus PerrineMrs K Southorn
CLASS 15 OPEN BITCH – Entries: 5 / Abs: 2
1stSh Ch Bonapartist Odette at RuskiniteMs J L Cocking & Mr P R Barnaby
2ndTarward Precious Pearl with JayricnbritsMrs M J Cutler
3rdRochus LottieMr B & Mrs G Davies
CLASS 16 VETERAN BITCH – Entries: 6 / Abs: 2
1stTarward Laura with JayrincbritsMrs M J Cutler
2ndSh Ch Pixbrook Joyrider at SanbosierMr & Mrs M Stevens
3rdPatouche Jaimee avec PetillantMiss S Ryan
ResSh Ch Rochus Jayricnbrits HattieMr J & Mrs B A Anderson
CLASS 17 SPECIAL WORKING BITCH – Entries: 0 / Abs: 0
CLASS 18 SPECIAL TAILED BITCH – Entries: 2 / Abs: 1
1stCapenor Coco CosetteMr D Dixon

Special Classes

JUDGE: MS JENNIFER NICHOLLS (STONESVIEW)

CLASS: SY – AD ASTRA SPECIAL YEARLING D or B – Entries: 8/Abs: 1 SPONSORED BY MS S RYAN
1stRochus Serpentine with JayricnbritsMrs M J Cutler
2ndBonapartist Snow GooseMrs S Slack
3rdTillybirloch RomanMr A & Mrs S Coveney
RESERVERochus Scarlett PimpernelMr J & Mrs B A Anderson
VHCRochus StarburstMiss R Holt
CLASS: ST – SANDY MASSIE MEMORIAL SPECIAL OPEN BCGB TAN D or B – Entries: 11/Abs: 0 SPONSORED BY MRS A MASSIE
1stSh Ch Bonapartist Odette at RuskiniteMs J L Cocking & Mr P R Barnaby
2ndSanbosier Naos at LaurremarMr M & Mrs L Poole
3rdRochus Ottilie (AI)Mrs K Southorn
RESERVESh Ch Pixbrook Joyrider at SanbosierMr & Mrs M Stevens
VHCTarward Laura with JayrincbritsMrs M J Cutler
CLASS: SO – PETER GREEN MEMORIAL SPECIAL OPEN D or B – Entries: 12/Abs: 4 SPONSORED BY MRS M GREEN
1stPatouche Jaimee avec PetillantMiss S Ryan
2ndRochus PerrineMrs K Southorn
3rdRochus NobleMr J & Mrs B A Anderson
RESERVESh Ch Highclare Only One Avec Tailliside (AI) JWMiss F Cook
VHCTarward Precious Pearl with JayricnbritsMrs M J Cutler

Link to Show Photos