OPEN SHOW RESULTS & CRITIQUES ~ 29th SEPTEMBER 2019

Jenna Cocking Show Critiques, Show Results 5th October 2019

 BRITTANY CLUB OF GREAT BRITAIN

OPEN SHOW

SUNDAY 29th SEPTEMBER 2019

JUDGE: MRS J IIES-HEBBERT (GLENNESSA)

BIS Rochus Noble Mr J & Mrs B A Anderson
RBIS Bonapartist Orchid of Lyndfil Ms L, Mr M & Mr G Graham & Denwood
BPIS Bonapartist Odile Mr P A & Mrs J A Yarrow
BVIS Sh Ch Highclare Flaming Nora Miss Tully
BD Rochus Noble Mr J & Mrs B A Anderso
RBD Jassendue Manet’s Medley Am Cetgueli Ms S Finch
BB Bonapartist Orchid of Lyndfil Ms L, Mr M & Mr G Graham & Denwood
RBB Bonapartist Odile Mr P A & Mrs J A Yarrow
 
CLASS 1 MINOR PUPPY DOG/BITCH – Entries: 1 / Abs: 0
1st Jassendue Pandora Ms S Gudgin
CLASS 2 PUPPY DOG – Entries: 0 / Abs: 0
CLASS 3 JUNIOR DOG – Entries: 1 / Abs: 0
1st Tillybirloch Otto Mr N D & Mr A Hayes & Wilson
CLASS 4 NOVICE DOG – Entries: 0 / Abs: 0
CLASS 5 POST GRADUATE DOG – Entries: 2 / Abs: 0
1st Tarward Our Joe Mrs J Robinson
2nd Sanbosier Nevis Mr N D & Mr A Hayes & Wilson
CLASS 6 LIMIT DOG – Entries: 2 / Abs: 0
1st Sanboasier Naos at Laurremar Mr M & Mrs L Poole
2nd Highclare Only One Avec Tailliside JW Miss F Cook
CLASS 7 OPEN DOG – Entries: 2 / Abs: 0
1st Sh Ch Rochus Moet Mr J & Mrs B A Anderson
2nd Sh Ch Tillybirloch Jem Mr A & Mrs S Coveney
CLASS 8 SPECIAL OPEN ORANGE/WHITE DOG – Entries: 2 / Abs: 0
1st Sanbosier Niru Mr & Mrs L Brown
2nd Rochus Nico Mrs J & Mr N Purawal
CLASS 9 SPECIAL OPEN ANY OTHER COLOUR EXC. ORANGE/WHITE DOG – Entries: 1 / Abs: 0
1st Rochus Noble Mr J & Mrs B A Anderson
CLASS 10 VETERAN DOG – Entries: 0 / Abs: 0
CLASS 11 SPECIAL WORKING DOG – Entries: 1 / Abs: 0
1st Jassendue Manet’s Medley Am Cetgueli Ms S Finch
CLASS 12 PUPPY BITCH – Entries: 4 / Abs: 1
1st Bonapartist Odile Mr P A & Mrs J A Yarrow
2nd Bonapartist Odette Ms JL Cocking & Mr PR Barnaby
3rd Rochus Olive (AI) Mr J & Mrs B A Anderson
CLASS 13 JUNIOR BITCH – Entries: 0 / Abs: 0
CLASS 14 NOVICE BITCH – Entries: 2 / Abs: 0
1st Patouche Oriana Ms S Ryan
CLASS 15 POST GRADUATE BITCH – Entries: 1 / Abs: 1
CLASS 16 LIMIT BITCH – Entries: 3 / Abs: 0
1st Bonapartist Orchid of Lyndfil Ms L, Mr M & Mr G Graham & Denwood
2nd Highclare Oos the Daddy Miss Tully
3rd Patouche Jaimee Ms S Ryan
CLASS 17 OPEN BITCH – Entries: 3 / Abs: 1
1st Tillbirloch Mistique Mr A & Mrs S Coveney
2nd Sh Ch Bonapartist Iryssa Mr P A & Mrs J A Yarrow
CLASS 18 OPEN ORANGE & WHITE BITCH – Entries: 3 / Abs: 2
1st Rochus Jemima Mr J & Mrs B A Anderson
CLASS 19 OPEN ANY OTHER COLOURS EXC. ORANGE & WHITE BITCH – Entries: 1 / Abs: 0
1st Neuvelle Nariska at Jassendue Ms S Gudgin
CLASS 20 VETERAN BITCH – Entries: 3 / Abs: 0
1st Sh Ch Highclare Flaming Nora Miss Tully
2nd Tillybirloch Guinevere Mr A & Mrs S Coveney
3rd Rochus Hazel to Tarward Mrs J Robinson
CLASS 21 SPECIAL WORKING BITCH – Entries: 0 / Abs: 0

BRITTANY CLUB OF GREAT BRITAIN

OPEN SHOW

SUNDAY 29th SEPTEMBER 2019

JUDGE: MRS J IIES-HEBBERT (GLENNESSA)

 

CRITIQUE TO FOLLOW SHORTLY………………

 

 

 

 

 BRITTANY CLUB OF GREAT BRITAIN

OPEN SHOW –SPECIAL CLASSES

SUNDAY 29th SEPTEMBER 2019

JUDGE: MRS D SMILLIE-GRAY (OAKBERROW)

CLASS: SY – AD ASTRA SPECIAL YEARLING DOG or BITCH – Entries: 9/ Abs: 2
1st Bonapartist Odette at Ruskinite Miss JL Cocking & Mr PR Barnaby
2nd Highclare Oos the Daddy Miss Tully
3rd Rochus Noble Mr J & Mrs B A Anderson
RESERVE Highclare Only One Avec Tailliside (AI) Miss F Cook
VHC Patouche Oriana Ms S Ryan
CLASS: ST – SANDY MASSIE MEMORIAL SPECIAL OPEN BCGB TAN DOG or BITCH – Entries: 5 / Abs: 1
1st Highclare Only One Avec Tailliside (AI) Miss F Cook
2nd Sanbosier Naos at Laurremar Mr M & Mrs L Poole
3rd Rochus Olive (AI) Mr J & Mrs B A Anderson
RESERVE Sh Ch Tillybirloch Jem Mr A & Mrs S Coveney
CLASS: SO – PETER GREEN MEMORIAL OPEN DOG or BITCH – Entries: 6 / Abs: 2
1st Sh Ch Bonapartist Iryssa Mr P A & Mrs J A Yarrow
2nd Sh Ch Rochus Moet Mr J & Mrs B A Anderson
3rd Jassendue Manet’s Medley Am Cetgueli Ms S Finch
RESERVE Tillybirloch Mistique Mr A & Mrs S Coveney

 

 

BRITTANY CLUB OF GREAT BRITAIN

OPEN SHOW – MEMORIAL/SPECIAL CLASSES

SUNDAY 29th SEPTEMBER 2019

JUDGE: MRS D SMILLIE-GRAY (OAKBERROW)

THE BRITTANY CLUB OF GREAT BRITAIN OPEN SHOW

SUNDAY 29TH SEPTEMBER 2019

Thank you to the Committee for the invitation to judge the Memorial Special classes, which I thoroughly enjoyed.  Great atmosphere and hospitality with some lovely dogs to judge.

 

AD ASTRA special yearling dog or bitch (9,2)

1st Cocking and Barnaby’s Bonapartist Odette at Ruskinite – This young puppy is very smart and typy.  Cobby with good head and expression.  Short back and a moderate bend of stifle.  Moves true and briskly, as the standard says with a short stride.  2nd Tully’s Highclare Oos the Daddy – An eye catching girl on the stack.  Another with a good head and expression, good short back and well muscled.  Needing time to see the best of her.  3rd Andersons Rochus Noble.

 

SANDY MASSIE SPECIAL MEMORIAL OPEN BCGB TAN DOG OR BITCH (5,1)

1st Cooks Highclare Only One Avec Tailliside JW – Litter brother to my 2nd place in previous class.  Good masculine head with clean neck, good feet and well muscled.  More settled in movement in this class.  A smart boy who is maturing on well.  2nd Poole’s Sanbosier Naos at Laurremar – This handsome boy was not very settled in the class, but couldn’t deny his quality and breed type.  Good head and expression, good cobby type and well muscled.  Moved ok. Would like to see him in an outside ring.  3rd Andersons Rochus Olive (AI)

 

PETER GREEN SPECIAL MEMORIAL OPEN DOG OR BITCH (6,2)

1st Yarrows Sh Ch Bonapartist Iryssa – mature 5 year old bitch.  This smart girl had a lovely head and expression, good topline which she held well on the move, moderate bend of stifle and good muscle.   A quality bitch.  2nd Andersons Sh Ch Rochus Moet – Yet another quality dog.  He was not very settled on the move.  Masculine head and lovely gentle expression, in hard fit condition, cobby type with good chest and short back.  3rd Finch’s Jassendue Manet’s Medley Am Cetgueli

 

DOREEN SMILLIE-GRAY

JUDGE

%d bloggers like this: