Categories
Other

Show Information

Historical List of Shows | Searchable Show Results

Print | Share on Facebook

Open Show February 2023

Held on 19 February 2023 at Yelvertoft Village Hall, Northampton, NN6 6LJ.

Results

Critiques

Photos

click to view

Other

.........

Links to Pedigrees (with pedigree photo)

Judge: Mr Martyn Rees (TYNSDALE)

BISRennes De Pasmazgengpazmazgeng.jpgMr K Taylor & Mrs C Gill
RBISBonapartist Odile Sh Chpeach.jpgMr P A & Mrs J A Yarrow
BPISRochus Tinarochus-tina.jpgMr J & Mrs B A Anderson
BVISRochus Juliet Sh Chrochusjuliet.jpgMrs K Southorn

Main Classes

Judge: Mr Martyn Rees (TYNSDALE)

Class: Junior Dog
1stBonapartist Trooper of StonesviewMiss J, Mr G & Mrs M Nicholls
Class: Novice Dog
Class: Post graduate dog
Class: Limit dog
1stRennes De Pasmazgengpazmazgeng.jpgMr K Taylor & Mrs C Gill
2ndBonapartist Soldier Blue with Jayricnbritsbonapartistsoldierblue.jpgMrs M J Cutler
Class: Open Dog
Class: Special Working Dog
1stJassendue Manet's Medley Am Cetguelimanetsmedley.jpgMs S Finch
2ndRochus Marvin ChFTPmarvin.jpgMr J & Mrs B A Anderson
Class: Puppy Bitch
1stRochus Tinarochus-tina.jpgMr J & Mrs B A Anderson
Class: Junior Bitch
1stBonapartist TruffleMr P A & Mrs J A Yarrow
2ndBonapartist Temptress at LaurremarMr M & Mrs L Poole
Class: Novice bitch
1stRochus Starburststarburst-stella.jpgMs R Holt
Class: Limit Bitch
1stBonapartist Snow Goosebonapartistsnowgoose.jpgMrs S & Miss M Slack
2ndPatouche Peiam am Cetguelipatouchepeiam.jpgMs S Finch
Class: Open Bitch
1stBonapartist Odile Sh Chpeach.jpgMr P A & Mrs J A Yarrow
2ndBonapartist Odette at Ruskinite Sh Chdilly.jpgMs J L Cocking & Mr P R Barnaby
3rdRochus Perrinerochusperrine.jpgMrs K Southorn
ResPesh Di Val Grossa of Bonapartist (Imp IT) Sh Chpesh.jpgMr P A & Mrs J A Yarrow
VHCRochus Ottilie (AI)rochusottilie.jpgMrs K Southorn
Class: Veteran Bitch
1stRochus Juliet Sh Chrochusjuliet.jpgMrs K Southorn
2ndBonapartist Linnet Sh Chbonapartistlinnet.jpgMr P A & Mrs J A Yarrow

Special Classes

Judge: Mrs Hilary Male (MALENBROOK)

Class: Memorial class - Gareth George SPECIAL YEARLING DOG or BITCH
1stBonapartist Snow Goosebonapartistsnowgoose.jpgMrs S & Miss M Slack
2ndBonapartist Trooper of StonesviewMiss J, Mr G & Mrs M Nicholls
3rdKentwone Eastern Flamekentwoneeasternflame.jpgMr I Scott
Class: Memorial class - Sandy Massie Memorial class -Special TAN DOG or BITCH
Class: Memorial class - Peter Green SPECIAL OPEN DOG or BITCH

Show related corrections email Club Secretary
Pedigree related corrections email Breed Database Co-ordinator

This page is generated by the Dog Information System.